Shopping Cart 0 item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Your Personal Information

All Seasons Homeware has voluntarily committed to complying with (e.g. the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act)). This commitment has been made by All Seasons Homeware to protect the privacy of its customers, business contacts and employees. 

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what information we may collect from you, how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to review, correct and opt out of our use of, the information. By using any of our websites or sharing your contact information with us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. It applies equally to conventional and electronic information.

Collection Accuracy, Retention and Security

All Seasons Homeware WILL:

  1. Collect and retain personal information only if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities and will do this in a lawful, fair and reasonable way;
  2. Take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected is relevant, not excessive, accurate, complete and up-to-date;
  3. Take reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure;
  4. Retain personal information for no longer than is necessary for legitimate purposes; and
  5. Destroy or permanently de-identify personal information, which is no longer used or required.
  6. Only use this information for legitimate business purposes

Discloser and Use

All Seasons Homeware WILL:

  1. Use collected information to provide the services you have requested or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted. The information may also be aggregated for customer research purposes;
  2. Not collect, use or disclose sensitive information, such as information about a person’s health, except with specific consent or in circumstances permitted by the Act;
  3. Ensure information provided to us will only be disclosed to a third party to the extent required to provide the requested services or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted;
  4. Respect your wishes, if you tell us that you do not wish to have your personal information used or disclosed for a particular purpose, unless this is not legally or practically possible;

What information do we gather from you?

  • Information you give us
  • Information automatically gathered
  • E-mail communications
  • Information from other sources such as letters, mailed orders, telephone orders, fax etc.

Do we share the information that we gather from you?

  • It is strictly our business policy NOT to share any of the information you give us with anyone else possessing a business Interest unless you specify that you would like to do this.
  • The only time information may be shared is for security and verification purposes which also ensure your safety as a consumer.
  • Information you give us may be used by All Seasons Homeware for any up-coming promotional offers, please let us know if you do NOT want us to include you. Please state this to All Seasons Homeware when communicating with them.
What are your rights?
You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold on you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may ask to have the information corrected or removed. If you do not wish to be contacted by All Seasons Homeware (about special offers, discounts or other promotional events) write to our customer service team at 76-82 Orange Grove Road, Liverpool or alternatively call our customer service team at (02) 9822 8806 between 9am – 5pm, Monday to Friday.

Cookies and how they work
When you visit the website, our site will automatically send you a “cookie” that is basically a small text file sent from a server to your computer. All Seasons uses cookies to improve your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal information, or to disclose information to third parties. The information collected, does not personally identify you, but it does tell us your computer has visited our site and what areas have been browsed.

Links to third party websites
All Seasons is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites that are linked to the All Seasons Homeware website. They do not fall under our supervision so please take care and check the relevant privacy policies of these external websites before disclosing your information.

Copyright
The content of this website is copyright-protected and is the property of All Seasons Homeware.

Policy Changes
If we decide to change our privacy policy in whole or in part, we will inform you by posting a notice on our website or newsletter, as applicable. Those changes will go into effect on the effective date posted in the notice. The new policy will apply to all current and past users of our websites and will replace any prior policies that are inconsistent. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acceptance of the practices described in the revised Privacy Policy.

Enquiries and Access

If you wish to know more about privacy practices at All Seasons Homeware, or wish to review or make changes to your personal information held by All Seasons Homeware, you may Contact All Seasons Homeware.

All Seasons Homeware will make all reasonable efforts to promptly deal with your enquiry.